Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge   Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge   Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge   Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge

Conveyancing - Conveyancing Executive, NQ Solicitor or Trainee approaching qualification (with Conveyancing experience)

We are looking to recruit a conveyancing executive with experience in handling conveyancing and residential property transactions. We are looking for Conveyancing executive but would welcome applications from NQ solicitors or indeed Trainees due to qualify who have experience in this area.

This exciting role will involve working as part of a vibrant, well respected and expanding conveyancing team. Previous experience in handling your own files from inception through to completion would be an advantage as well as strong knowledge of conveyancing and land registration practices. The role would require you to undertake all aspects of the residential conveyancing process including freehold and leasehold work, sales, purchases, remortgages, transfers of equity, right to buy, shared ownership, new plot purchases.

This is an excellent role offering genuine progression opportunities working within a well-regarded firm with an excellent reputation in the residential property sector.

To apply: please send your CV together with covering letter to:
Teresa Stepien
Wall James Chappell
15-23 Hagley Road
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY8 1QW

Or email: t.stepien@wjclaw.co.uk

 

Full time, experienced conveyancing secretary

Required for a busy firm of Solicitors in Stourbridge.

To apply: please send your CV together with covering letter to:
Judith Godbehere
Wall James Chappell
15-23 Hagley Road
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY8 1QW

Or email: j.godbehere@wjclaw.co.uk

 

Full time Office Junior

Required to support the busy partners and staff of Wall James Chappell solicitors.

To apply: please send your CV together with covering letter to:
Judith Godbehere
Wall James Chappell
15-23 Hagley Road
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY8 1QW

Or email: j.godbehere@wjclaw.co.uk

Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge   Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
Wall James Chappell Solicitors West Midlands Stourbridge
 
Wall James Chappell Solicitors Wall James Chappel
Solicitors
Wall James Chappell Facebook
Wall James Chappell Twitter
Wall James Chappell LinkedIn
WJC for mobile
ABOUT US
 

WALL JAMES CHAPPELL (”We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is WALL JAMES CHAPPELL of 15-23, Hagley Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 1QW.

Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act is Judith Godbehere.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU 

  • We will collect and process the following data about you:
    Information you give us. This is information about you that you give us by filling in forms on (our site) or by corresponding with us by telephone, e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you submit an enquiry, subscribe for newsletters, apply for a job with us and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number.

  • We may keep a record of your correspondence if you contact us.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We will use this information:

  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information and services that you request from us;
  • to provide you with information about other services we offer that are similar to those that you have already enquired about;
  • to provide you with information about services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing client, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail) with information about services similar to those which were the subject of a previous enquiry or consultation.
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION  

  • We are registered under the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. The information you provide to us is confidential.
  • Our work for you may require us to give information to third parties in order to carry out our obligations towards you in the course of providing you with our services.
  • We may release information that we are required to disclose by law or by any professional or regulatory body, or which becomes public knowledge.  We may in certain circumstances be required by law to report to the National Crime Agency (“NCA”) any evidence or suspicion we have of money laundering.  In such an event we are prohibited from notifying the client of the fact or content of such a report.
  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose personal data we hold to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If we or substantially all of our assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by it about its clients will be one of the transferred assets.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA 

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

YOUR RIGHTS 

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at post@wjclaw.co.uk.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request will be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Wall James Chappell, 15-23 Hagley Road Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 1QW or post@wjclaw.co.uk.